HOW TO REGISTER

https://www.siib.ac.in/assets/pdf/Brochure-15-16.pdf 1 Go through the academic course.
2 Fill up the form for the corresponding course.
3 Make the payment online

If you still have problems, please let us know, by sending an email to support@siib.ac.in . Thank you!

OFFICEHOURS

Mon-Fri 10:00AM - 6:00AM
Sat - 10:00AM-3:00PM
Sundays closed!

CREATE ACCOUNT

FORGOT YOUR DETAILS?

Student Achievements


2019-2020

Sr. No

Name of the Event & Organizer

Student Name

Batch/ Year

Level of the Event

Achievements

1

Inquizitive- Krishi Manthan, IIM Ahemdabad

Arman Laskar & Sanket Mene

2019-20

National Level Event

Won 1st Prize

2

Pitchers- Krishi Manthan, IIM Ahemdabad

Arman Laskar & Sanket Mene

2019-20

National Level Event

Won 1st Prize

3

Case Study Competition - Samatha, SIOM Nashik

Shreya Raj & Harsha Malik

2019-20

National Level Event

Won 1st Prize

4

Start-up in 1 million, NIRMA (Ahemdabad)

Harshit Agarwal, Harshita Muralidhar & Ajinkya Yalmar

2019-20

National Level Event

1st Runner Up

5

IIM Ahemdabad MUN- The Red Brick Summit

Ankita Zararia

2019-20

National Level Event

1st Runner Up

6

Atharv- IIM Indore

Harshit Agarwal & Harshita Muralidhar

2019-20

National Level Event

Secured 3rd Position

7

Advitiya, NAARM Hyderabad

Santosh Kumar & Nallamilli Venkatesh

2019-20

National Level Event

Won 1st Prize

8

Lakshya, B-Plan, NIAM Jaipur

Santosh Kumar

2019-20

National Level Event

Won 2nd Prize

9

Sankalp, ICAR-NAARM Hyderabad

Shalaka Kadam & Deepali Singh

2019-20

National Level Event

Won 2nd Prize

10

IDEA Chaupal, IRMA Anand

Joel Noronha, Hrishikesh Shinde & Ganesh M.

2019-20

National Level Event

Won 1st Prize

11

Vivechan-Case Study, NIAM Jaipur

Shubham Agrawal & Deepali Singh

2019-20

National Level Event

Won 1st Prize

12

Manthan-Debate Competition, NIAM Jaipur

Mitali Prabhu & Prachi Jain

2019-20

National Level Event

Won 1st Prize

13

Madhyam-B School Paper Presentation, N.L. Dalmia Institute of Management Studies & Research, Mumbai

Ajay Singh & Aesha Shah

2019-20

National Level Event

Won 1st Prize

14

Valorem, NMIMS Bangalore

Raghav Agrawal & Kartikey Tandon

2019-20

National Level Event

Won 2nd Prize

15

Wolf of Wall Steet-Eximius, IIM Bangalore

Archita Thakur & Abhishek Singh

2019-20

National Level Event

Runner Up at National Level

16

Sushodh- Case Study Krishi Chanakya, MANAGE Hyderabad

Shivani Thukral & Sangamithra Rajendran

2019-20

National Level Event

Won 1st Prize

17

Chrysalis, Goa Institute of Management

Dipranjan Nandy & Geetika Doomra

2019-20

National Level Event

Won 1st Prize

18

AIMS Conscious Capitalism Simulation, Association of Indian management Schools

Pritesh Shirsagar, Harsh Rawat, Shashank Jain, Dhruvi Agarawal, Kamya Agarwal & Stuti Khaitan

2019-20

National Level Event

Won 2nd Prize

19

Akanksha B-Plan, MANAGE Hyderabad

Joel Noronha & Ganesh M.

2019-20

National Level Event

Won 1st Prize

20

Bankathon, NIBM Pune

Harshit Agarwal & Harshita Muralidhar

2019-20

National Level Event

Runner Up at National Level

21

Khoj: A Social Idea, MANAGE Hyderabad

Hrishikesh Shinde & Naushad Rajwani

2019-20

National Level Event

Runner Up at National Level

22

Best Student In Management, Dewang Mehta Business School Awards

Sangamithra Rajendran

2019-20

National Level Event

Won 1st Prize

 

 

2018-2019

Sr. No

Name of the Event & Organizer

Student Name

Batch/ Year

Level of the Event

Achievements

1

"Sushodh"-Case Study, MANAGE (Hyderabad)

Chinmay Joshi & Jain George

2018-19

National Level Event

Won 1st Prize

2

Agrovan, NIAM (Jaipur)

Kanchan Joshi & K. Prashanth

2018-19

National Level Event

Won 1st Prize

3

AIMS Marketplace, Infosys (Bangalore)

Dipak Kumar Singhania and Team

2018-19

National Level Event

Won 1st Prize

4

SPC Marketing, NITIE (Mumbai)

Akshara Raikwar

2018-19

National Level Event

Won 1st Prize

5

Samadhaan, ICAR (Hyderabad)

Mella Bhavya & Juby Francis

2018-19

National Level Event

Won 1st Prize

6

Sankalp-"Advitiya", ICAR (Hyderabad)

Varun Gandhi & K Mohan Vamsi

2018-19

National Level Event

Won 1st Prize

7

Analytica, ICAR (Hyderabad)

Deepali

2018-19

National Level Event

Won 1st Prize

8

B-Plan, NIRMA (Ahemdabad)

Rucheeka BS

2018-19

National Level Event

Won 1st Prize

9

UDAAN, SIBM (Pune)

Devika Malhotra, Shivani Bhosale & Rucheeka BS

2018-19

National Level Event

Won 2nd Prize

10

Manthan, NIAM (Jaipur)

Rahul Mangyol & Rakesh Kuppili

2018-19

National Level Event

Won 2nd Prize

11

Sparsh, IIM (Bangalore)

Abhishek Pratap Singh & Naushad Rajwani

2018-19

National Level Event

Won 2nd Prize

12

Finvent, IIT (Madras)

Harshit Agarwal

2018-19

National Level Event

Won 2nd Prize

13

Vivechan, NAIM (Jaipur)

Deepali

2018-19

National Level Event

National Level Finalist

14

Advik, NIAM (Jaipur)

Tarranam & Arsh Chaddha

2018-19

National Level Event

National Level Finalist

 

Archives:

Award of Trophies for International Business: Click Here

Achievements Previous Batches: Click Here

TOP